Takeachoice Multi Lotion Jan No. 3 Body lotion 30ml
The best multi lotion on the market with hemp seed oil and olive oil. A lotion with natural ingredients that fights free radicals and has anti-inflammatory effects, with properties that deeply nourish the skin, prevent moisture loss and leave the skin feeling silky soft.
Takeachoice Multi Lotion Jan No. 3 body is for use against skin problems, rub the damaged skin 2-6 times a day until the problem is gone.
• THC content less than 0.2%
• Made in Spain
• Shelf life at least 12 months
• Not tested on animals.
Caution is advised in case of allergy to the ingredients, we decline any responsibility for any allergic reactions that may occur in people with allergies.
This lotion is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any disease or condition.
Supplied in a handy pump bottle that is air and drip free. Easy dosages super hygienic.
Used in the formulation for any type of cosmetic and personal care products. Water is considered a solvent that dissolves most of the ingredients that provide various benefits for the skin such as nutrition, cleansing, healing of skin irritations and more. When using water, purified water or distilled water in the skin care products, special precautions must be taken. Only water that is free from toxins, microbes and other pollutants is used for personal care and cosmetic products.
OLEA EUROPAEA fruit oil (olive oil)
Olive oil, obtained from the ripe fruits of the Olea europaea, is a mixture of fatty acids derived from olive oil. With its cleansing properties, it is used to produce a wide variety of products such as soap, various cleansers, make-up, hair conditioner, skin care products, shampoo and lotions. This emulsifier has an anti-inflammatory effect and fights free radicals. It can deeply nourish your skin, prevent moisture loss and leave the skin feeling silky smooth.
CANNABIS SATIVA seed oil (hemp seed oil)
Known as a rich source of Vitamin E, Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil acts as an excellent natural preservative and antioxidant that protects the skin. Its natural super moisturizing property helps the presence of essential fatty acids in this ingredient to lock in moisture in the skin. Not only is cannabis sativa seed oil gentle on the skin, but it is also almost non-allergic and rarely causes skin reactions.
Friendly for all skin types, including oily skin. Glycerine or glycerol helps prevent or combat dry skin. Apart from treating skin conditions such as various types of infections, wrinkles, fine lines, dryness, etc., the glycerin attracts moisture to the skin. While nourishing your skin, it also contributes to cell growth, which ultimately aids in the skin's healing process. In addition, glycerin also helps to improve the elasticity of the skin and gives a youthful look.
SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE
Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate is the perfect emulsifier for all kinds of natural products, providing unique skin moisture and a smooth feeling after application. Its absolute moisturizing and soothing effect makes it a very good choice for all skin care products aimed at providing hydration. It is because of its interaction with starch and proteins that sodium stearoyl lactylate can help change the texture of a product. This moisture barrier also offers an improved extended release, which gives a fresh scent for a long time.
ARGANIA SPINOSA kernel oil (argan oil)
Rich in Vitamin A and Vitamin E, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, also known as Argan Oil, is one of the most common ingredients in lipstick, eye makeup, skin and hair care products. Derived from the core of the Argan tree. People from different parts of the world have long used argan oil to treat insect bites, skin infections and rashes. To apply an effective and natural moisturizing cream for hair and skin, argan oil is now used to deeply moisturize skin layers and hair follicles. Studies show that when argan oil is applied to the skin, inflammation decreases dramatically.
OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL (Evening Primrose Oil)
Rejuvenating and energizing, evening primrose oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the Oenothera biennis plant. With cosmetic and topical applications, evening primrose nourishes and conditions the skin, scalp and hair while promoting healthy and clear skin with improved elasticity. Regular use of this oil keeps the skin hydrated, prevents acne, reduces scars, regulates the healing process and soothes skin inflammation.
This cream, or solid white wax, is a self-emulsifying compound, commonly found in lotions, make-up bases, mascara, powders, hair conditioners, and sunscreens. As a lubricant on the surface of the skin, glyceryl stearate is responsible for giving soft, supple and smooth skin. The presence of glyceryl stearate reduces the dehydration of the skin by acting as a barrier keeping it hydrated all the time.
This colorless liquid is naturally produced by many plants as a mild pleasant aromatic fragrance. In addition, benzyl alcohol is also a minor ingredient in certain essential oils, such as rose, jasmine, neroli, etc. Used as a fragrance component, solvent, preservative and viscosity-reducing agent. Benzyl alcohol is used as one of the ingredients in makeup and daily skin care. Additionally, it can also be used as an antibacterial preservative in personal care and cosmetics products to prevent microbial contamination. The most sensitive products are lotions and creams that come in jars, which are applied to the skin with the fingers and often touched with the fingers.
Often misunderstood because it has the same drying effects as applying alcohol to the skin, on the contrary, cetyl alcohol is the skin's best friend! With moisturizing and conditioning properties that are good for hair and skin, cetyl alcohol is a wonderful product that leaves the skin feeling supple. It makes lotion and creams spread better and often makes the product thicker. Derived from vegetal oils such as coconut oil or palm oil, cetyl alcohol is sometimes also referred to as palmityl alcohol.
Tocopherol isn't just a compound; It is an amalgamation of eight different chemical forms of fat-soluble compounds. In the world of skin care, vitamin E is called tocopherol. With antioxidant properties, tocopherol helps protect your skin from free radical damage, reduces UV damage on the surface of the skin, and provides miraculous anti-aging effects. Using a lotion or cream with vitamin E after a sunburn can help relieve itching and inflamed skin.
Consisting of two words - the prefix 'phyto' and 'cannabinoids', phytocannabinoids can be defined as naturally occurring cannabinoids found in hemp and cannabis plants. The main reason why phytocannabinoids are used as an ingredient in skin care products is because of the way they react to the cannabinoids. Hemp extracts start working immediately as soon as they are absorbed through the skin (almost immediately). Phytocannabinoids help heal super sensitive skin and inflamed skin conditions such as psoriasis, dry skin, eczema, acne and more.
HELIANTHUS ANNUUS seed oil (sunflower seed oil)
Rich in beta carotene, helianthus annus seed oil or sunflower seed oil acts as a protector against the bacteria found in the environment. The current use of sunflower seed oil helps to keep the skin hydrated for a long time. Using sunflower seed oil on the skin just a few times a week can help delay aging. Especially beneficial for dehydrated and dry skin, as it increases the skin's moisture retention.
ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER (Aloe Vera leaf juice powder)
Aloe barbadensis or more commonly known as aloe vera, this ingredient has been around for several thousand years and is known for its amazing medicinal purposes. Aloe vera can be used topically on burns, for wound healing and protects the skin against UV damage. With the presence of aloe in it, it can block up to 30 percent of ultraviolet rays when applied liberally to exposed skin. It also contains many vitamins such as choline, folic acid, A, B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B12, C and E, which are essential to protect the skin from free radicals and eliminate signs of premature aging.
LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA extract (lavender flower extract)
A calming and fragrant plant that needs no introduction, lavender can soothe both mind and soul. The lavender flower naturally has antiseptic properties that can help fight the bacteria that cause acne and inflammation. With so many toxins and contaminants in the environment, the skin is exposed to many harmful irritants on a daily basis. Lavender can be beneficial if you are looking for something to detox your skin with.
While all other ingredients simply contribute to the fight against acne, salicylic acid is the most effective. This chemical exfoliant not only reduces the size of existing blackheads and blemishes, but it also keeps new ones from forming. Salicylic acid reduces the number of skin cells in the pores that prevent new breakouts from appearing. This excellent compund penetrates deep into the skin and at the same time softens, while removing the layer of dead skin cells on the top layer of the skin, leaving the skin feeling smoother and visibly lighter.
Active as a preservative in creams, make-up products and more. As a white crystalline powder, granules or pellets, sorbic acid in its natural form is mainly used to formulate eye makeup, skin care, facial and hair products. The presence of sorbic acid prevents the growth and reproduction of microorganisms by protecting personal care products from destruction due to the bacteria and contaminants from the environment.